Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Bryan Mbeumo fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Mbeumo is projected for 5.3 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Midfielder, Man Utd, 7.9m, owned by 20% of managers; 2 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Bryan Mbeumo

MIDMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.3
Next 5
29.1
Price
7.9m
Owned
20%
Points
33
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.55 expected goals and 0.15 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.3; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 5.3.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+2.25
Assists+0.37
Clean sheet+0.21
Bonus+0.67
Cards-0.17
Underlying total5.33

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%5.3
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%6.3
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%5.9
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%6.4
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%5.3
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%5.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG
3.31
xA
0.90
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
4.7
Pts/match
5.5
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
1,267 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-190100.240.108
5FUL (A)1-190000.270.252
4MCI (H)0-190000.490.082
3EVE (A)2-290100.050.038
2IPS (H)5-290111.760.2111
1HUL (A)0-290000.500.232

Mbeumo or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number