Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Dewsbury-Hall is projected for 5.9 points in Gameweek 7, Chelsea at home. Midfielder, Everton, 6.6m, owned by 5.8% of managers; 5 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall

MIDEverton

Gameweek 7: CHE (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.9
Next 5
27.9
Price
6.6m
Owned
5.8%
Points
33
Form
8.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.23 expected goals and 0.15 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.4; blended with his form of 8.0 points a match, the projection is 5.9.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.49
Assists+0.57
Clean sheet+0.26
Bonus+1.00
Defensive contribution+0.26
Cards-0.17
Underlying total5.42

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CHE (H)26%5.9
Gameweek 8ARS (A)21%5.1
Gameweek 9NEW (A)26%5.7
Gameweek 10COV (H)39%6.0
Gameweek 11BRE (A)19%5.3
Gameweek 12LIV (H)32%5.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG
1.39
xA
0.89
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
8.7
Pts/match
5.5
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
27,860 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6HUL (A)2-290110.400.0613
5IPS (H)1-090000.370.343
4TOT (A)0-090000.170.092
3MUN (H)2-290000.270.072
2BOU (A)1-190000.060.162
1CRY (H)2-090100.120.1711

Dewsbury-Hall or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number