Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Carl Rushworth fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Rushworth is projected for 4.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Goalkeeper, Coventry City, 4.5m, owned by 0.8% of managers; 6 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Carl Rushworth

GKPCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.2
Next 5
20.5
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.8%
Points
19
Form
7.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.5; blended with his form of 7.0 points a match, the projection is 4.2.

Appearance+2.00
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+1.02
Goals conceded-0.45
Saves+0.60
Bonus+0.33
Underlying total3.51

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%4.2
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%4.2
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%4.1
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%3.9
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%4.1
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%3.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.00
xA
0.03
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
2
Saves
13
Pts/match
3.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
34 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-190000.000.013
5NFO (A)1-090010.000.0011
4BHA (H)0-590000.000.010
3MCI (A)0-190000.000.002
2HUL (H)0-190000.000.002
1ARS (A)0-390000.000.011

Rushworth or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number