Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Emiliano Martínez fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Emiliano Martínez is projected for 2.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Goalkeeper, Chelsea, 5.0m, owned by 4.7% of managers; 15 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Emiliano Martínez

GKPChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.9
Next 5
15.1
Price
5.0m
Owned
4.7%
Points
12
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

75.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.0; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 2.9.

Appearance+1.83
Clean sheet+0.52
Goals conceded-0.57
Saves+1.26
Underlying total3.05

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%2.9
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%3.2
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%3.0
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%2.9
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%3.0
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%2.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Saves
21
Pts/match
2.4
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
6,670 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-190000.000.003
5BRE (A)0-390000.000.002
4HUL (H)2-290000.000.002
3ARS (A)1-290000.000.003
2BHA (H)4-390000.000.012
1BHA (A)0-40000.000.000

Emiliano Martínez or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number