Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

César Palacios fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Palacios is projected for 1.6 points in Gameweek 7, Hull City at home. Midfielder, Fulham, 5.4m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 102 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

César Palacios

MIDFulham

Gameweek 7: HUL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.6
Next 5
7.9
Price
5.4m
Owned
0.2%
Points
12
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

37.7 expected minutes from 226 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.33 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.9; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 1.6.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+0.70
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.14
Bonus+0.14
Defensive contribution+0.01
Cards-0.14
Underlying total1.86

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7HUL (H)27%1.6
Gameweek 8COV (A)25%1.6
Gameweek 9AVL (A)23%1.6
Gameweek 10NEW (H)25%1.7
Gameweek 11MCI (A)10%1.4
Gameweek 12BOU (H)26%1.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
226
Starts
3/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.98
xA
0.03
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
5.7
Pts/match
3.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
666 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6IPS (A)1-20000.000.000
5MUN (H)1-119000.000.001
4LIV (A)0-00000.000.000
3CRY (H)2-360100.800.028
2SUN (A)0-175000.020.001
1CHE (H)2-372000.160.012

Palacios or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number