Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Frank Onyeka fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Onyeka is projected for 1.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Spurs. Midfielder, Coventry City, 4.9m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 96 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Frank Onyeka

MIDCoventry City

Gameweek 7: TOT (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.7
Next 5
8.7
Price
4.9m
Owned
0.1%
Points
10
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

54.3 expected minutes from 326 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.02 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.7; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 1.7.

Appearance+1.33
Goals+0.05
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.11
Underlying total1.67

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7TOT (A)25%1.7
Gameweek 8FUL (H)24%1.7
Gameweek 9SUN (H)22%1.7
Gameweek 10EVE (A)17%1.7
Gameweek 11CRY (H)22%1.7
Gameweek 12LEE (A)17%1.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
326
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.06
xA
0.02
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
8.0
Pts/match
2.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
220 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NEW (H)4-112000.030.001
5NFO (A)1-090000.000.003
4BHA (H)0-572000.030.012
3MCI (A)0-162000.000.002
2HUL (H)0-10000.000.000
1ARS (A)0-390000.000.012

Onyeka or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number