Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Conor Gallagher fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Gallagher is projected for 2.5 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Midfielder, Spurs, 5.3m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 73 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Conor Gallagher

MIDSpurs

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.5
Next 5
11.8
Price
5.3m
Owned
0.2%
Points
12
Form
4.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

34.5 expected minutes from 207 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.28 expected goals and 0.05 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.9; blended with his form of 4.5 points a match, the projection is 2.5.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+0.67
Assists+0.07
Clean sheet+0.17
Defensive contribution+0.28
Cards-0.26
Underlying total1.94

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%2.5
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.3
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.5
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.2
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.4
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
207
Starts
3/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.84
xA
0.15
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
10.3
Pts/match
3.0
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
699 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-173000.470.033
5AVL (H)2-36100.350.006
4EVE (H)0-00000.000.000
3NFO (A)0-083000.000.063
2NEW (H)0-20000.000.000
1BRE (A)0-345000.020.060

Gallagher or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number