Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Rodrigo Bentancur fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Bentancur is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, Coventry City at home. Midfielder, Spurs, 5.5m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 90 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Suspended.

Rodrigo Bentancur

MIDSpursSUS

Gameweek 7: COV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
10.0
Price
5.5m
Owned
0.2%
Points
13
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 381 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7COV (H)35%0.0
Gameweek 8CHE (A)16%2.5
Gameweek 9CRY (H)27%2.5
Gameweek 10LEE (A)21%2.5
Gameweek 11IPS (H)26%2.5
Gameweek 12SUN (A)20%2.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
381
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.02
xA
0.12
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
14.6
Pts/match
2.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
1,370 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MUN (A)1-111000.000.00-2
5AVL (H)2-383000.000.044
4EVE (H)0-062000.000.043
3NFO (A)0-090000.020.015
2NEW (H)0-290000.000.022
1BRE (A)0-345000.000.011

Bentancur or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number