Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Daniel Ballard fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Ballard is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Bournemouth. Defender, Sunderland, 4.8m, owned by 1.7% of managers; 98 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Daniel Ballard

DEFSunderland0%

Gameweek 7: BOU (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
5.1
Price
4.8m
Owned
1.7%
Points
14
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.06 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BOU (A)18%0.0
Gameweek 8LEE (H)23%1.3
Gameweek 9COV (A)23%1.3
Gameweek 10CHE (H)17%1.2
Gameweek 11AVL (A)21%1.3
Gameweek 12TOT (H)32%1.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.31
xA
0.16
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
9.8
Pts/match
2.8
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
22,786 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BHA (H)0-20000.000.000
5MCI (A)3-590000.140.002
4ARS (H)0-290000.080.010
3BRE (A)1-190000.060.144
2FUL (H)1-090000.030.008
1IPS (A)1-290000.000.010

Ballard or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number