Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jeremie Frimpong fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Frimpong is projected for 0.8 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brentford. Defender, Liverpool, 5.3m, owned by 1.6% of managers; 101 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jeremie Frimpong

DEFLiverpool

Gameweek 7: BRE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.8
Next 5
4.3
Price
5.3m
Owned
1.6%
Points
3
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

32.2 expected minutes from 193 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.8; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 0.8.

Appearance+0.86
Goals+0.01
Assists+0.07
Clean sheet+0.24
Goals conceded-0.20
Cards-0.12
Underlying total0.85

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BRE (A)18%0.8
Gameweek 8BHA (H)18%0.8
Gameweek 9ARS (H)27%0.9
Gameweek 10CRY (A)24%0.9
Gameweek 11MUN (H)27%0.9
Gameweek 12EVE (A)24%0.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
193
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.01
xA
0.23
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.0
Pts/match
0.8
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
4,486 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MCI (H)0-315000.000.001
5BOU (A)1-00000.000.000
4FUL (H)0-018000.000.121
3IPS (A)2-00000.000.000
2NFO (H)2-270000.000.021
1NEW (A)2-290000.010.090

Frimpong or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number