Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Dominic Calvert-Lewin fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Calvert-Lewin is projected for 4.5 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Forward, Leeds, 6.0m, owned by 23% of managers; 4 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Dominic Calvert-Lewin

FWDLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.5
Next 5
22.0
Price
6.0m
Owned
23%
Points
24
Form
4.7

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

84.8 expected minutes from 509 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.53 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.4; blended with his form of 4.7 points a match, the projection is 4.5.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+2.17
Assists+0.04
Bonus+0.67
Cards-0.50
Underlying total4.39

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%4.5
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%4.4
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%4.3
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%4.5
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%4.4
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%4.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
509
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG
3.00
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
4.6
Pts/match
4.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
14,941 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-290000.000.002
5CRY (H)0-090000.520.002
4NEW (H)4-177110.870.0010
3BHA (A)1-172000.560.061
2BRE (H)1-190100.920.028
1NFO (A)1-090000.130.001

Calvert-Lewin or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number