Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Nicolas Jackson fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

N. Jackson is projected for 4.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Forward, Aston Villa, 6.6m, owned by 2.6% of managers; 5 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Nicolas Jackson

FWDAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.0
Next 5
20.2
Price
6.6m
Owned
2.6%
Points
19
Form
7.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

62.7 expected minutes from 376 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.26 expected goals and 0.17 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.2; blended with his form of 7.5 points a match, the projection is 4.0.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.79
Assists+0.39
Bonus+0.67
Cards-0.33
Underlying total3.18

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%4.0
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%3.9
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%4.2
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%3.9
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%4.2
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%4.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
376
Starts
5/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.10
xA
0.73
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
4
Def. actions/90
2.6
Pts/match
3.8
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
65,133 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-290100.420.139
5TOT (A)3-287100.440.026
4NFO (H)1-245000.000.040
3HUL (A)0-084000.240.442
2ARS (H)0-170000.000.102
1FUL (A)3-20000.000.000

N. Jackson or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number