Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Dominik Szoboszlai fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Szoboszlai is projected for 2.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brentford. Midfielder, Liverpool, 6.9m, owned by 28% of managers; 50 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Dominik Szoboszlai

MIDLiverpool75%

Gameweek 7: BRE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.2
Next 5
15.1
Price
6.9m
Owned
28%
Points
20
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

55.0 expected minutes from 440 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.29 expected goals and 0.17 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.6; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 2.2.

Appearance+1.34
Goals+0.74
Assists+0.26
Clean sheet+0.11
Bonus+0.13
Defensive contribution+0.14
Cards-0.13
Underlying total2.59

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BRE (A)18%2.2
Gameweek 8BHA (H)18%3.2
Gameweek 9ARS (H)27%3.0
Gameweek 10CRY (A)24%3.4
Gameweek 11MUN (H)27%3.3
Gameweek 12EVE (A)24%3.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
440
Starts
5/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.42
xA
0.82
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
8.4
Pts/match
4.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
241,926 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MCI (H)0-30000.000.000
5BOU (A)1-080000.130.022
4FUL (H)0-090000.120.283
3IPS (A)2-090000.160.083
2NFO (H)2-290000.160.174
1NEW (A)2-290100.850.278

Szoboszlai or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number