Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Kevin Schade fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Schade is projected for 3.8 points in Gameweek 7, Liverpool at home. Midfielder, Brentford, 6.2m, owned by 15% of managers; 13 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Kevin Schade

MIDBrentford75%

Gameweek 7: LIV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.8
Next 5
23.6
Price
6.2m
Owned
15%
Points
40
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

62.3 expected minutes from 498 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.35 expected goals and 0.06 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.8; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 3.8.

Appearance+1.50
Goals+1.18
Assists+0.12
Clean sheet+0.23
Bonus+0.75
Defensive contribution+0.05
Underlying total3.84

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LIV (H)31%3.8
Gameweek 8HUL (A)27%4.9
Gameweek 9NFO (H)30%5.1
Gameweek 10BHA (A)12%4.7
Gameweek 11EVE (H)30%5.1
Gameweek 12MUN (A)20%4.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
498
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
2
xG
1.93
xA
0.33
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
6.9
Pts/match
6.7
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
83,088 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6AVL (A)2-251000.410.011
5CHE (H)3-090020.540.029
4BOU (A)2-290200.210.1015
3SUN (H)1-190000.000.172
2LEE (A)1-187100.250.0210
1TOT (H)3-090000.520.013

Schade or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number