Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Harry Wilson fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Wilson is projected for 0.9 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Midfielder, Leeds, 6.2m, owned by 1.4% of managers; 125 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Harry Wilson

MIDLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.9
Next 5
4.6
Price
6.2m
Owned
1.4%
Points
6
Form
0.7

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

27.3 expected minutes from 164 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.0; blended with his form of 0.7 points a match, the projection is 0.9.

Appearance+0.99
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.04
Cards-0.10
Underlying total0.97

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%0.9
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%0.9
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%0.9
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%0.9
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%0.9
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%0.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
164
Starts
1/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.01
xA
0.09
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
3.7
Pts/match
1.2
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
3,667 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-219000.000.001
5CRY (H)0-00000.000.000
4NEW (H)4-118000.000.031
3BHA (A)1-117000.000.000
2BRE (H)1-145000.010.041
1NFO (A)1-065000.000.023

Wilson or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number