Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

James Trafford fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Trafford is projected for 4.9 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Goalkeeper, Leeds, 5.0m, owned by 5.6% of managers; 1 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

James Trafford

GKPLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.9
Next 5
24.4
Price
5.0m
Owned
5.6%
Points
30
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.8; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 4.9.

Appearance+2.00
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+1.08
Goals conceded-0.42
Saves+1.33
Bonus+0.83
Underlying total4.82

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%4.9
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%4.8
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%4.8
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%5.1
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%4.8
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%5.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
5
Saves
24
Pts/match
5.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
4,723 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-290000.000.012
5CRY (H)0-090000.000.0010
4NEW (H)4-190000.000.003
3BHA (A)1-190000.000.003
2BRE (H)1-190000.000.003
1NFO (A)1-090000.000.009

Trafford or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number