Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jayden Bogle fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Bogle is projected for 5.4 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Defender, Leeds, 4.7m, owned by 9.0% of managers; 4 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jayden Bogle

DEFLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.4
Next 5
26.8
Price
4.7m
Owned
9.0%
Points
43
Form
7.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

75.0 expected minutes from 450 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.30 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.0; blended with his form of 7.0 points a match, the projection is 5.4.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.62
Assists+0.07
Clean sheet+1.08
Goals conceded-0.42
Bonus+1.00
Cards-0.33
Underlying total5.01

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%5.4
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%5.2
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%5.3
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%6.0
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%5.0
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%6.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
450
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
1.49
xA
0.12
Clean sheets
4
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
3.4
Pts/match
7.2
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
64,037 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-285000.110.041
5CRY (H)0-066000.070.005
4NEW (H)4-182100.410.0515
3BHA (A)1-160100.900.0214
2BRE (H)1-167000.000.012
1NFO (A)1-090000.000.006

Bogle or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number