Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Adrien Truffert fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Truffert is projected for 3.0 points in Gameweek 7, Sunderland at home. Defender, Bournemouth, 5.4m, owned by 2.8% of managers; 47 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Adrien Truffert

DEFBournemouth

Gameweek 7: SUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.0
Next 5
14.1
Price
5.4m
Owned
2.8%
Points
9
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

88.8 expected minutes from 533 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.02 expected goals and 0.10 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.7; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 3.0.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.14
Assists+0.36
Clean sheet+0.95
Goals conceded-0.48
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.69
Cards-0.33
Underlying total3.67

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7SUN (H)24%3.0
Gameweek 8MUN (A)15%2.4
Gameweek 9LEE (H)25%3.0
Gameweek 10IPS (A)17%2.6
Gameweek 11NFO (H)24%3.0
Gameweek 12FUL (A)19%2.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
533
Starts
6/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.11
xA
0.58
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
8.9
Pts/match
1.5
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
10,786 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CHE (A)1-583000.000.29-1
5LIV (H)0-190000.020.062
4BRE (H)2-290000.080.103
3NEW (A)2-290000.010.060
2EVE (H)1-190000.000.074
1MCI (A)1-290000.000.001

Truffert or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number