Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Jérémy Doku fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Doku is projected for 1.8 points in Gameweek 7, Ipswich Town at home. Midfielder, Man City, 7.4m, owned by 1.2% of managers; 95 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Jérémy Doku

MIDMan City

Gameweek 7: IPS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.8
Next 5
8.8
Price
7.4m
Owned
1.2%
Points
13
Form
6.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

8.2 expected minutes from 49 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.09 expected goals and 0.14 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.6; blended with his form of 6.5 points a match, the projection is 1.8.

Appearance+0.41
Goals+0.05
Assists+0.05
Bonus+0.09
Underlying total0.60

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7IPS (H)31%1.8
Gameweek 8AVL (A)31%1.8
Gameweek 9BHA (H)19%1.8
Gameweek 10NFO (A)25%1.8
Gameweek 11FUL (H)33%1.8
Gameweek 12ARS (A)21%1.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
49
Starts
0/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
0.28
xA
0.41
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
0.7
Pts/match
6.5
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
45,629 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LIV (A)3-034110.050.0912
5SUN (H)5-315000.230.321
4MUN (A)1-00000.000.000
3COV (H)1-00000.000.000
2CRY (A)4-10000.000.000
1BOU (H)2-10000.000.000

Doku or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number