Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Emiliano Buendía Stati fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Buendía is projected for 4.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Midfielder, Aston Villa, 5.9m, owned by 1.2% of managers; 9 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Emiliano Buendía Stati

MIDAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.9
Next 5
24.5
Price
5.9m
Owned
1.2%
Points
25
Form
8.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

77.3 expected minutes from 464 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.26 expected goals and 0.06 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.1; blended with his form of 8.0 points a match, the projection is 4.9.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.20
Assists+0.18
Clean sheet+0.18
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.24
Cards-0.17
Underlying total4.12

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%4.9
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%4.7
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%5.1
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%4.7
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%5.1
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%4.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
464
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
1.33
xA
0.33
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
8.5
Pts/match
4.2
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
4,501 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-263010.410.094
5TOT (A)3-290100.140.0712
4NFO (H)1-262000.000.012
3HUL (A)0-074000.610.053
2ARS (H)0-190000.040.022
1BHA (A)0-485000.130.092

Buendía or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number