Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Johan Manzambi fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Manzambi is projected for 3.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Newcastle. Midfielder, Aston Villa, 5.9m, owned by 1.0% of managers; 43 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Johan Manzambi

MIDAston Villa

Gameweek 7: NEW (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.2
Next 5
16.2
Price
5.9m
Owned
1.0%
Points
19
Form
9.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

30.5 expected minutes from 183 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.33 expected goals and 0.13 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.8; blended with his form of 9.0 points a match, the projection is 3.2.

Appearance+0.78
Goals+0.60
Assists+0.15
Clean sheet+0.06
Bonus+0.23
Underlying total1.80

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NEW (A)18%3.2
Gameweek 8MCI (H)14%3.2
Gameweek 9FUL (H)24%3.3
Gameweek 10MUN (A)14%3.1
Gameweek 11SUN (H)23%3.4
Gameweek 12IPS (A)16%3.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
183
Starts
2/6
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG
0.98
xA
0.40
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
4.3
Pts/match
6.3
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
21,662 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BRE (H)2-285010.540.165
5TOT (A)3-271110.440.1613
4NFO (H)1-227000.000.081
3HUL (A)0-00000.000.000
2ARS (H)0-10000.000.000
1BHA (A)0-40000.000.000

Manzambi or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number