Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Cole Palmer fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Palmer is projected for 4.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Midfielder, Chelsea, 9.7m, owned by 25% of managers; 20 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Cole Palmer

MIDChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.0
Next 5
21.4
Price
9.7m
Owned
25%
Points
36
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

88.2 expected minutes from 529 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.22 expected goals and 0.15 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.8; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 4.0.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.87
Assists+0.34
Clean sheet+0.16
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.06
Cards-0.17
Underlying total3.75

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%4.0
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%4.5
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%4.4
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%4.3
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%4.3
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%4.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
529
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG
1.31
xA
0.86
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
6.6
Pts/match
6.0
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
104,004 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-187020.000.078
5BRE (A)0-390000.130.182
4HUL (H)2-290010.130.255
3ARS (A)1-290000.110.041
2BHA (H)4-390100.660.137
1FUL (A)3-282110.280.1913

Palmer or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number