Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Justin Kluivert fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Kluivert is projected for 1.6 points in Gameweek 7, Sunderland at home. Midfielder, Bournemouth, 5.9m, owned by 0.6% of managers; 94 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Doubtful, 75% chance of playing.

Justin Kluivert

MIDBournemouth75%

Gameweek 7: SUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.6
Next 5
9.1
Price
5.9m
Owned
0.6%
Points
15
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

36.8 expected minutes from 294 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 75 percent chance of playing, with 0.30 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 1.6.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+0.77
Assists+0.04
Clean sheet+0.12
Bonus+0.12
Defensive contribution+0.03
Cards-0.12
Underlying total1.96

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7SUN (H)24%1.6
Gameweek 8MUN (A)15%1.8
Gameweek 9LEE (H)25%1.9
Gameweek 10IPS (A)17%1.9
Gameweek 11NFO (H)24%1.9
Gameweek 12FUL (A)19%1.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
294
Starts
4/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.99
xA
0.08
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
6.7
Pts/match
3.8
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
8,535 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CHE (A)1-50000.000.000
5LIV (H)0-10000.000.000
4BRE (H)2-265100.210.028
3NEW (A)2-275000.060.011
2EVE (H)1-180000.610.053
1MCI (A)1-274000.110.003

Kluivert or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number