Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Matheus Cunha fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Matheus Cunha is projected for 5.5 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Midfielder, Man Utd, 7.9m, owned by 6.4% of managers; 4 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Matheus Cunha

MIDMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
5.5
Next 5
28.3
Price
7.9m
Owned
6.4%
Points
36
Form
10.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

82.8 expected minutes from 497 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.15 expected goals and 0.17 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.3; blended with his form of 10.0 points a match, the projection is 5.5.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.55
Assists+0.38
Clean sheet+0.21
Bonus+1.17
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total4.32

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%5.5
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%5.9
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%5.6
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%5.9
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%5.5
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%5.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
497
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
3
xG
0.81
xA
0.94
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
7
Def. actions/90
4.9
Pts/match
6.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
35,751 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-190010.180.1110
5FUL (A)1-190100.050.3910
4MCI (H)0-190000.110.032
3EVE (A)2-269000.120.053
2IPS (H)5-279020.110.159
1HUL (A)0-279000.240.212

Matheus Cunha or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number