Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Lewis Cook fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Cook is projected for 0.9 points in Gameweek 7, Sunderland at home. Midfielder, Bournemouth, 5.0m, owned by 0.2% of managers; 126 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Lewis Cook

MIDBournemouth

Gameweek 7: SUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.9
Next 5
4.4
Price
5.0m
Owned
0.2%
Points
9
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

32.8 expected minutes from 197 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.9; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 0.9.

Appearance+0.89
Clean sheet+0.08
Defensive contribution+0.01
Cards-0.12
Underlying total0.86

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7SUN (H)24%0.9
Gameweek 8MUN (A)15%0.9
Gameweek 9LEE (H)25%0.9
Gameweek 10IPS (A)17%0.9
Gameweek 11NFO (H)24%0.9
Gameweek 12FUL (A)19%0.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
197
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
1.5
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
466 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CHE (A)1-517000.000.001
5LIV (H)0-115000.000.001
4BRE (H)2-28000.000.000
3NEW (A)2-214000.000.001
2EVE (H)1-168000.000.013
1MCI (A)1-275000.000.003

Cook or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number