Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Sean Steur fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Steur is projected for 1.3 points in Gameweek 7, Aston Villa at home. Midfielder, Newcastle, 4.9m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 111 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Sean Steur

MIDNewcastle

Gameweek 7: AVL (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.3
Next 5
6.6
Price
4.9m
Owned
0.1%
Points
8
Form
1.7

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

37.2 expected minutes from 223 minutes and 2 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.02 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.3; blended with his form of 1.7 points a match, the projection is 1.3.

Appearance+1.11
Assists+0.03
Clean sheet+0.09
Defensive contribution+0.03
Underlying total1.25

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7AVL (H)26%1.3
Gameweek 8CRY (A)15%1.3
Gameweek 9EVE (H)21%1.3
Gameweek 10FUL (A)16%1.3
Gameweek 11ARS (H)17%1.3
Gameweek 12BHA (A)7%1.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
223
Starts
2/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.06
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.0
Pts/match
1.6
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
191 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6COV (A)1-40000.000.000
5HUL (H)2-165000.000.033
4LEE (A)1-471000.000.032
3BOU (H)2-213000.000.001
2TOT (A)2-019000.000.001
1LIV (H)2-255000.000.001

Steur or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number