Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Luke O'Nien fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

O'Nien is projected for 0.3 points in Gameweek 7, away at Bournemouth. Defender, Sunderland, 3.9m, owned by 2.5% of managers; 133 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Luke O'Nien

DEFSunderland

Gameweek 7: BOU (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.3
Next 5
1.4
Price
3.9m
Owned
2.5%
Points
1
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

11.0 expected minutes from 66 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.3; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.3.

Appearance+0.33
Clean sheet+0.12
Goals conceded-0.10
Cards-0.04
Underlying total0.32

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BOU (A)18%0.3
Gameweek 8LEE (H)23%0.3
Gameweek 9COV (A)23%0.3
Gameweek 10CHE (H)17%0.3
Gameweek 11AVL (A)21%0.3
Gameweek 12TOT (H)32%0.4

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
66
Starts
1/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.01
xA
0.01
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
1.7
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
2,899 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BHA (H)0-20000.000.000
5MCI (A)3-50000.000.000
4ARS (H)0-20000.000.000
3BRE (A)1-10000.000.000
2FUL (H)1-00000.000.000
1IPS (A)1-266000.010.011

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number