Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Nico O'Reilly fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

O'Reilly is projected for 2.6 points in Gameweek 7, Ipswich Town at home. Defender, Man City, 6.3m, owned by 9.5% of managers; 63 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Nico O'Reilly

DEFMan City

Gameweek 7: IPS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.6
Next 5
11.7
Price
6.3m
Owned
9.5%
Points
11
Form
3.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

38.0 expected minutes from 228 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.29 expected goals and 0.14 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.5; blended with his form of 3.0 points a match, the projection is 2.6.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+0.94
Assists+0.23
Clean sheet+0.62
Goals conceded-0.18
Cards-0.14
Underlying total2.48

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7IPS (H)31%2.6
Gameweek 8AVL (A)31%2.4
Gameweek 9BHA (H)19%2.1
Gameweek 10NFO (A)25%2.1
Gameweek 11FUL (H)33%2.6
Gameweek 12ARS (A)21%1.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
228
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.87
xA
0.43
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
2.7
Pts/match
2.2
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
21,129 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LIV (A)3-065000.000.005
5SUN (H)5-35000.780.001
4MUN (A)1-08000.000.001
3COV (H)1-00000.000.000
2CRY (A)4-188000.020.022
1BOU (H)2-162000.070.412

O'Reilly or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number