Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Marcus Tavernier fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Tavernier is projected for 4.8 points in Gameweek 7, Sunderland at home. Midfielder, Bournemouth, 6.1m, owned by 7.3% of managers; 17 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Marcus Tavernier

MIDBournemouth

Gameweek 7: SUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.8
Next 5
22.5
Price
6.1m
Owned
7.3%
Points
32
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

82.7 expected minutes from 496 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.31 expected goals and 0.17 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.7; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 4.8.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.77
Assists+0.60
Clean sheet+0.24
Bonus+1.33
Defensive contribution+0.24
Cards-0.50
Underlying total5.68

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7SUN (H)24%4.8
Gameweek 8MUN (A)15%4.2
Gameweek 9LEE (H)25%4.5
Gameweek 10IPS (A)17%4.5
Gameweek 11NFO (H)24%4.5
Gameweek 12FUL (A)19%4.4

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
496
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG
1.70
xA
0.96
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
8
Def. actions/90
8.5
Pts/match
5.3
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
564 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CHE (A)1-572000.000.041
5LIV (H)0-174000.000.112
4BRE (H)2-282100.200.478
3NEW (A)2-288101.010.0510
2EVE (H)1-190000.090.211
1MCI (A)1-290100.400.0810

Tavernier or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number