Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Morgan Gibbs-White fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Gibbs-White is projected for 4.5 points in Gameweek 7, Arsenal at home. Midfielder, Nott'm Forest, 8.0m, owned by 15% of managers; 14 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Morgan Gibbs-White

MIDNott'm Forest

Gameweek 7: ARS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.5
Next 5
23.5
Price
8.0m
Owned
15%
Points
30
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.28 expected goals and 0.31 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 5.1; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 4.5.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.10
Assists+0.75
Clean sheet+0.26
Bonus+1.00
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total5.11

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7ARS (H)26%4.5
Gameweek 8IPS (A)23%5.0
Gameweek 9BRE (A)17%4.5
Gameweek 10MCI (H)20%4.7
Gameweek 11BOU (A)26%4.8
Gameweek 12CHE (H)25%5.4

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG
1.65
xA
1.87
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
4.8
Pts/match
5.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
101,704 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CRY (A)1-390000.090.452
5COV (H)0-190000.000.402
4AVL (A)2-190010.160.918
3TOT (H)0-090000.480.013
2LIV (A)2-290110.790.0413
1LEE (H)0-190000.130.062

Gibbs-White or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number