Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Matt Crooks fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Crooks is projected for 1.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Fulham. Midfielder, Hull City, 4.4m, owned by 0.5% of managers; 123 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Matt Crooks

MIDHull City

Gameweek 7: FUL (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.0
Next 5
4.9
Price
4.4m
Owned
0.5%
Points
4
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

44.5 expected minutes from 267 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.04 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.1; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 1.0.

Appearance+1.33
Assists+0.06
Clean sheet+0.16
Defensive contribution+0.21
Cards-0.66
Underlying total1.10

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7FUL (A)24%1.0
Gameweek 8BRE (H)23%1.0
Gameweek 9IPS (H)28%1.0
Gameweek 10ARS (A)19%0.9
Gameweek 11BHA (H)17%0.9
Gameweek 12CRY (A)22%1.0

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
267
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.13
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
9.0
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
2,697 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6EVE (H)2-264000.000.011
5NEW (A)1-245000.000.120
4CHE (A)2-268000.000.001
3AVL (H)0-00000.000.000
2COV (A)1-00000.000.000
1MUN (H)2-090000.000.002

Crooks or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number