Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Ryan Gravenberch fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Gravenberch is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brentford. Midfielder, Liverpool, 5.8m, owned by 1.0% of managers; 121 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Suspended.

Ryan Gravenberch

MIDLiverpoolSUS

Gameweek 7: BRE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
5.3
Price
5.8m
Owned
1.0%
Points
8
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 251 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.06 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BRE (A)18%0.0
Gameweek 8BHA (H)18%1.3
Gameweek 9ARS (H)27%1.3
Gameweek 10CRY (A)24%1.3
Gameweek 11MUN (H)27%1.4
Gameweek 12EVE (A)24%1.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
251
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.17
xA
0.10
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
11.0
Pts/match
1.3
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
6,812 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6MCI (H)0-361000.070.02-1
5BOU (A)1-09000.000.011
4FUL (H)0-059000.040.011
3IPS (A)2-026000.000.001
2NFO (H)2-219000.000.011
1NEW (A)2-277010.060.055

Gravenberch or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number