Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Nico Elvedi fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Elvedi is projected for 2.8 points in Gameweek 7, Man Utd at home. Defender, Leeds, 4.5m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 46 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Nico Elvedi

DEFLeeds

Gameweek 7: MUN (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.8
Next 5
14.1
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.1%
Points
14
Form
3.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

68.5 expected minutes from 411 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.03 expected goals and 0.13 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.8; blended with his form of 3.0 points a match, the projection is 2.8.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.13
Assists+0.32
Clean sheet+0.72
Goals conceded-0.28
Defensive contribution+0.24
Underlying total2.78

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MUN (H)27%2.8
Gameweek 8SUN (A)24%2.7
Gameweek 9BOU (A)26%2.8
Gameweek 10TOT (H)41%3.2
Gameweek 11CHE (A)19%2.5
Gameweek 12COV (H)39%3.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
411
Starts
4/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.12
xA
0.58
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.4
Pts/match
2.8
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
32 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6ARS (A)1-285000.000.001
5CRY (H)0-090000.070.016
4NEW (H)4-190000.050.002
3BHA (A)1-190000.000.574
2BRE (H)1-156000.000.001
1NFO (A)1-00000.000.000

Elvedi or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number