Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Riccardo Calafiori fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Calafiori is projected for 4.8 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Defender, Arsenal, 5.9m, owned by 52% of managers; 6 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Riccardo Calafiori

DEFArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.8
Next 5
25.4
Price
5.9m
Owned
52%
Points
38
Form
5.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

82.8 expected minutes from 497 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.22 expected goals and 0.12 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.7; blended with his form of 5.0 points a match, the projection is 4.8.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.01
Assists+0.28
Clean sheet+1.27
Goals conceded-0.35
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.01
Underlying total4.72

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%4.8
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%5.2
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%4.8
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%5.5
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%5.1
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%4.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
497
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG
1.22
xA
0.68
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
4.0
Pts/match
6.3
Price change
+0.4m
Net transfers
101,814 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-181100.550.069
5BHA (A)0-390000.070.031
4SUN (A)2-090000.060.016
3CHE (H)2-166000.390.032
2AVL (A)1-090010.110.4611
1COV (H)3-080010.040.099

Calafiori or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number