Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Phil Foden fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Foden is projected for 2.4 points in Gameweek 7, Ipswich Town at home. Midfielder, Man City, 6.8m, owned by 1.5% of managers; 84 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Phil Foden

MIDMan City

Gameweek 7: IPS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.4
Next 5
10.7
Price
6.8m
Owned
1.5%
Points
9
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

36.2 expected minutes from 217 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.54 expected goals and 0.29 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 2.4.

Appearance+1.00
Goals+1.39
Assists+0.45
Clean sheet+0.16
Bonus+0.13
Cards-0.13
Underlying total3.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7IPS (H)31%2.4
Gameweek 8AVL (A)31%2.1
Gameweek 9BHA (H)19%2.0
Gameweek 10NFO (A)25%1.9
Gameweek 11FUL (H)33%2.3
Gameweek 12ARS (A)21%1.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
217
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG
1.61
xA
0.88
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
1
Def. actions/90
4.7
Pts/match
2.2
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
4,578 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LIV (A)3-00000.000.000
5SUN (H)5-30000.000.000
4MUN (A)1-022000.000.02-2
3COV (H)1-024000.620.011
2CRY (A)4-190020.870.459
1BOU (H)2-181000.120.401

Foden or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number