Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Vitaly Janelt fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Janelt is projected for 3.8 points in Gameweek 7, Liverpool at home. Midfielder, Brentford, 5.0m, owned by 2.5% of managers; 29 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Vitaly Janelt

MIDBrentford

Gameweek 7: LIV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.8
Next 5
18.5
Price
5.0m
Owned
2.5%
Points
31
Form
3.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.09 expected goals and 0.08 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.0; blended with his form of 3.0 points a match, the projection is 3.8.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.43
Assists+0.24
Clean sheet+0.31
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+1.16
Cards-0.67
Underlying total3.97

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LIV (H)31%3.8
Gameweek 8HUL (A)27%3.7
Gameweek 9NFO (H)30%3.8
Gameweek 10BHA (A)12%3.5
Gameweek 11EVE (H)30%3.8
Gameweek 12MUN (A)20%3.6

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG
0.53
xA
0.49
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
13.0
Pts/match
5.2
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
101 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6AVL (A)2-290000.000.053
5CHE (H)3-090000.030.043
4BOU (A)2-290000.000.084
3SUN (H)1-190100.110.0111
2LEE (A)1-190000.000.141
1TOT (H)3-090100.390.179

Janelt or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number