Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Yasin Ayari fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Ayari is projected for 2.9 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Midfielder, Brighton, 5.4m, owned by 0.4% of managers; 65 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Yasin Ayari

MIDBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.9
Next 5
12.8
Price
5.4m
Owned
0.4%
Points
18
Form
3.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

70.0 expected minutes from 420 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.18 expected goals and 0.04 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.8; blended with his form of 3.0 points a match, the projection is 2.9.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.94
Assists+0.13
Clean sheet+0.24
Defensive contribution+0.01
Cards-0.17
Underlying total2.82

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%2.9
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%2.5
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%2.4
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%2.6
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%2.5
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%2.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
420
Starts
5/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.82
xA
0.19
Clean sheets
4
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.9
Pts/match
3.6
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
680 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-087000.120.013
5ARS (H)3-090000.110.083
4COV (A)5-090100.310.038
3LEE (H)1-190000.170.042
2CHE (A)3-40000.000.000
1AVL (H)4-063000.110.032

Ayari or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number