Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Walter Benítez fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Benitez is projected for 2.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brighton. Goalkeeper, Crystal Palace, 4.5m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 19 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Walter Benítez

GKPCrystal Palace

Gameweek 7: BHA (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.0
Next 5
11.0
Price
4.5m
Owned
0.1%
Points
11
Form
4.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

45.0 expected minutes from 270 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 1.4; blended with his form of 4.5 points a match, the projection is 2.0.

Appearance+1.13
Clean sheet+0.11
Goals conceded-0.59
Saves+0.78
Underlying total1.43

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BHA (A)6%2.0
Gameweek 8NEW (H)20%2.2
Gameweek 9TOT (A)22%2.3
Gameweek 10LIV (H)20%2.2
Gameweek 11COV (A)20%2.3
Gameweek 12HUL (H)23%2.3

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
270
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Saves
9
Pts/match
3.7
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
867 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NFO (H)3-190000.000.003
5LEE (A)0-090000.000.006
4IPS (H)2-390000.000.002
3FUL (A)3-20000.000.000
2MCI (H)1-40000.000.000
1EVE (A)0-20000.000.000

Benitez or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number