Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Dean Henderson fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Dean Henderson is projected for 0.0 points in Gameweek 7, away at Brighton. Goalkeeper, Crystal Palace, 4.9m, owned by 1.2% of managers; 22 of 60 goalkeepers on projected points over the next five gameweeks. Injured, 0% chance of playing.

Dean Henderson

GKPCrystal Palace0%

Gameweek 7: BHA (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.0
Next 5
2.9
Price
4.9m
Owned
1.2%
Points
5
Form
0.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

0.0 expected minutes from 270 minutes and 3 starts in his team's 6 matches, cut to his 0 percent chance of playing, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.0; blended with his form of 0.0 points a match, the projection is 0.0.

Underlying total0.00

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7BHA (A)6%0.0
Gameweek 8NEW (H)20%0.7
Gameweek 9TOT (A)22%0.7
Gameweek 10LIV (H)20%0.7
Gameweek 11COV (A)20%0.7
Gameweek 12HUL (H)23%0.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
270
Starts
3/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.00
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Saves
12
Pts/match
1.7
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
4,548 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6NFO (H)3-10000.000.000
5LEE (A)0-00000.000.000
4IPS (H)2-30000.000.000
3FUL (A)3-290000.000.002
2MCI (H)1-490000.000.001
1EVE (A)0-290000.000.002

Dean Henderson or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among goalkeepers:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number