Xander Schauffele fantasy golf outlook
Xander Schauffele (USA) beats the field by 1.17 strokes a round on the model, 8th in the season-long fantasy golf rankings. This 2026 PGA Tour season: 21 starts, 19 cuts made, 0 wins, 8 top 10s and $8.29M in prize money. His best course history is at the The Open, +0.91 a round over his level in 3 starts.
Form
+1.17
strokes a round vs the field
Season rank
8th
fantasy golf rankings
Starts
38
in the last two years
Main tour
PGA Tour
148 rated rounds
Recent finishes:T4T14T26T72T18CUTT51
Coming up
- The American ExpressPGA, Jan 21-24. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.40 in 1 start
- The SentryPGA, Jan 27-30. Field not confirmed.Course history 0.00 in 2 starts
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA, Feb 4-7. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.07 in 2 starts
- WM Phoenix OpenPGA, Feb 11-14. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.09 in 1 start
- The Genesis InvitationalPGA, Feb 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.48 in 2 starts
- THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA, Mar 11-14. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.32 in 3 starts
- Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA, Mar 18-21. Field not confirmed.Course history -0.23 in 3 starts
- Masters TournamentPGA, Apr 8-11. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.67 in 3 starts
- RBC HeritagePGA, Apr 15-18. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.04 in 3 starts
- Valspar ChampionshipPGA, May 6-9. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.43 in 3 starts
- Truist ChampionshipPGA, May 13-16. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.29 in 3 starts
- PGA ChampionshipPGA, May 20-23. Field not confirmed.Course history +0.86 in 3 starts
Season by season
| Season | Starts | Cuts | Wins | Top 10 | Top 25 | Scoring avg. | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGA 2026 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 69.26 | +1.53 | $8.29M |
| PGA 2025 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 70.13 | +1.35 | $4.84M |
Strokes-gained figures are not published by our source, so none are shown. "Vs field" is his average round against that day's field average.
Advertisement
Results
| Dates | Tournament | Finish | To par | Rounds | Vs field | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8-11, 2026 | Baycurrent ClassicPGA | T4 | -13 | 70 69 65 67 | +2.07 | $302K |
| Aug 27-30, 2026 | TOUR ChampionshipPGA | T14 | -9 | 67 71 67 66 | +1.33 | $536K |
| Aug 20-23, 2026 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | T26 | -4 | 70 66 71 69 | +0.71 | $178K |
| Aug 13-16, 2026 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T7 | -6 | 67 72 68 67 | +2.09 | $582K |
| Jul 30-Aug 2, 2026 | Rocket ClassicPGA | 2 | -16 | 66 66 67 65 | +3.32 | $1.09M |
| Jul 16-19, 2026 | The OpenPGA | T18 | -3 | 71 69 66 71 | +1.83 | $165K |
| Jul 9-12, 2026 | Genesis Scottish OpenPGA | CUT | +3 | 69 74 | -1.43 | - |
| Jun 25-29, 2026 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T51 | -7 | 67 69 68 69 | -0.04 | $47K |
| Jun 18-21, 2026 | U.S. OpenPGA | T11 | +2 | 71 66 73 72 | +2.42 | $406K |
| Jun 4-7, 2026 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | T29 | +1 | 72 70 74 73 | +1.09 | $140K |
| May 14-17, 2026 | PGA ChampionshipPGA | T7 | -4 | 68 73 66 69 | +2.71 | $637K |
| May 7-10, 2026 | Truist ChampionshipPGA | T60 | +2 | 69 73 72 72 | -0.55 | $43K |
| Apr 16-19, 2026 | RBC HeritagePGA | T12 | -10 | 69 68 68 69 | +1.59 | $399K |
| Apr 9-12, 2026 | Masters TournamentPGA | T9 | -8 | 70 72 70 68 | +3.19 | $630K |
| Mar 19-22, 2026 | Valspar ChampionshipPGA | T4 | -8 | 68 72 71 65 | +2.40 | $383K |
| Mar 12-15, 2026 | THE PLAYERS ChampionshipPGA | 3 | -11 | 69 65 74 69 | +3.69 | $1.73M |
| Mar 5-8, 2026 | Arnold Palmer InvitationalPGA | T24 | -2 | 68 71 73 74 | +0.89 | $157K |
| Feb 19-22, 2026 | The Genesis InvitationalPGA | T7 | -12 | 68 65 70 69 | +2.37 | $603K |
| Feb 12-15, 2026 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-AmPGA | T19 | -15 | 69 65 69 70 | +1.86 | $235K |
| Feb 5-8, 2026 | WM Phoenix OpenPGA | T41 | -5 | 71 70 73 65 | +0.71 | $34K |
| Jan 29-Feb 1, 2026 | Farmers Insurance OpenPGA | CUT | -2 | 73 69 | -0.07 | - |
| Oct 9-12, 2025 | Baycurrent ClassicPGA | 1 | -19 | 71 63 67 64 | +3.86 | $1.44M |
| Aug 14-17, 2025 | BMW ChampionshipPGA | T28 | +3 | 74 70 73 66 | +0.51 | $164K |
| Aug 7-10, 2025 | FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipPGA | T22 | -6 | 68 72 65 69 | +1.25 | $186K |
| Jul 17-20, 2025 | The OpenPGA | T7 | -10 | 71 69 66 68 | +2.96 | $452K |
| Jul 10-13, 2025 | Genesis Scottish OpenPGA | T8 | -9 | 68 66 71 66 | +2.65 | $233K |
| Jun 19-22, 2025 | Travelers ChampionshipPGA | T61 | +4 | 69 72 68 75 | -1.12 | $42K |
| Jun 12-15, 2025 | U.S. OpenPGA | T12 | +6 | 72 74 71 69 | +2.64 | $350K |
| May 29-Jun 1, 2025 | the Memorial TournamentPGA | T25 | +4 | 73 69 74 76 | +0.99 | $159K |
Course history
Strokes a round over (or under) his own form at each tournament, shrunk toward zero when he has played it only a few times.
- The Open3 starts, best a win+0.91
- PGA Championship3 starts, best a win+0.86
- U.S. Open3 starts, best T7+0.69
- Masters Tournament3 starts, best 8+0.67
- The Genesis Invitational2 starts, best T4+0.48
- FedEx St. Jude Championship3 starts, best T2+0.45
- Valspar Championship3 starts, best T4+0.43
- Rocket Classic1 start, best 2+0.43
- The American Express1 start, best T3+0.40
- Baycurrent Classic3 starts, best a win+0.33
- THE PLAYERS Championship3 starts, best T2+0.32
- Truist Championship3 starts, best 2+0.29
- the Memorial Tournament3 starts, best T8+0.14
- Genesis Scottish Open3 starts, best T8+0.14
- TOUR Championship2 starts, best T4+0.05
- RBC Heritage3 starts, best T12+0.04
- Farmers Insurance Open2 starts, best T9+0.01
- The Sentry2 starts, best T100.00
- BMW Championship3 starts, best T5-0.02
- AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am2 starts, best T19-0.07
- WM Phoenix Open1 start, best T41-0.09
- Arnold Palmer Invitational3 starts, best T24-0.23
- Travelers Championship3 starts, best T13-0.36
By the Parlae deskResults updated Oct 14, 2026 at 8:13 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number