Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Abdul Fatawu fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Abdul Fatawu is projected for 1.5 points in Gameweek 7, away at Man City. Midfielder, Ipswich Town, 5.4m, owned by 0.1% of managers; 98 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Abdul Fatawu

MIDIpswich Town

Gameweek 7: MCI (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
1.5
Next 5
8.4
Price
5.4m
Owned
0.1%
Points
8
Form
-0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

58.7 expected minutes from 352 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.04 expected goals and 0.28 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.0; blended with his form of -0.5 points a match, the projection is 1.5.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+0.11
Assists+0.44
Clean sheet+0.07
Defensive contribution+0.07
Cards-0.33
Underlying total2.03

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MCI (A)8%1.5
Gameweek 8NFO (H)22%1.7
Gameweek 9HUL (A)19%1.6
Gameweek 10BOU (H)24%1.9
Gameweek 11TOT (A)24%1.7
Gameweek 12AVL (H)27%1.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
352
Starts
5/6
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.17
xA
1.11
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
7.2
Pts/match
1.6
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
381 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6FUL (H)2-10000.000.000
5EVE (A)0-166000.140.28-1
4CRY (A)3-261000.000.051
3LIV (H)0-278000.030.152
2MUN (A)2-582010.000.224
1SUN (H)2-165000.000.412

Abdul Fatawu or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number