Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Eberechi Eze fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Eze is projected for 0.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Nott'm Forest. Midfielder, Arsenal, 6.2m, owned by 1.1% of managers; 138 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Eberechi Eze

MIDArsenal

Gameweek 7: NFO (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.7
Next 5
3.4
Price
6.2m
Owned
1.1%
Points
4
Form
0.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

14.2 expected minutes from 85 minutes and 0 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.01 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.7; blended with his form of 0.5 points a match, the projection is 0.7.

Appearance+0.71
Goals+0.01
Assists+0.01
Underlying total0.73

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7NFO (A)32%0.7
Gameweek 8EVE (H)39%0.7
Gameweek 9LIV (A)32%0.7
Gameweek 10HUL (H)42%0.7
Gameweek 11NEW (A)32%0.7
Gameweek 12MCI (H)28%0.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
85
Starts
0/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.04
xA
0.09
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
1.7
Pts/match
1.0
Price change
-0.3m
Net transfers
3,326 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6LEE (H)2-10000.000.000
5BHA (A)0-317000.000.021
4SUN (A)2-09000.000.001
3CHE (H)2-10000.000.000
2AVL (A)1-045000.000.071
1COV (H)3-014000.040.001

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number