Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Moisés Caicedo fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Moisés Caicedo is projected for 0.5 points in Gameweek 7, away at Everton. Midfielder, Chelsea, 5.3m, owned by 1.0% of managers; 155 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Moisés Caicedo

MIDChelsea

Gameweek 7: EVE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
0.5
Next 5
2.5
Price
5.3m
Owned
1.0%
Points
3
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

14.0 expected minutes from 84 minutes and 1 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.00 expected goals and 0.00 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 0.4; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 0.5.

Appearance+0.33
Clean sheet+0.03
Underlying total0.36

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7EVE (A)16%0.5
Gameweek 8TOT (H)31%0.5
Gameweek 9MUN (H)18%0.5
Gameweek 10SUN (A)15%0.5
Gameweek 11LEE (H)22%0.5
Gameweek 12NFO (A)16%0.5

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
84
Starts
1/6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.01
xA
0.00
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
3.7
Pts/match
1.5
Price change
-0.2m
Net transfers
1,590 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6BOU (H)5-171000.010.002
5BRE (A)0-30000.000.000
4HUL (H)2-20000.000.000
3ARS (A)1-20000.000.000
2BHA (H)4-313000.000.001
1FUL (A)3-20000.000.000

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 11:04 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number