Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Semi Ajayi fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Ajayi is projected for 2.9 points in Gameweek 7, away at Fulham. Defender, Hull City, 4.2m, owned by 14% of managers; 44 of 185 defenders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Semi Ajayi

DEFHull City

Gameweek 7: FUL (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.9
Next 5
14.3
Price
4.2m
Owned
14%
Points
28
Form
1.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

85.5 expected minutes from 513 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.12 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.4; blended with his form of 1.0 points a match, the projection is 2.9.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+0.66
Assists+0.01
Clean sheet+0.94
Goals conceded-0.48
Bonus+0.33
Defensive contribution+0.13
Cards-0.17
Underlying total3.42

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7FUL (A)24%2.9
Gameweek 8BRE (H)23%2.9
Gameweek 9IPS (H)28%3.3
Gameweek 10ARS (A)19%2.5
Gameweek 11BHA (H)17%2.6
Gameweek 12CRY (A)22%2.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
513
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.66
xA
0.03
Clean sheets
3
Bonus
2
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
4.7
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
28,055 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6EVE (H)2-290000.000.021
5NEW (A)1-290000.010.011
4CHE (A)2-290000.130.001
3AVL (H)0-090000.000.005
2COV (A)1-090000.000.006
1MUN (H)2-063100.520.0014

Ajayi or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among defenders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number