Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Bruno Fernandes fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Bruno Fernandes is projected for 4.2 points in Gameweek 7, away at Leeds. Midfielder, Man Utd, 11.9m, owned by 35% of managers; 12 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Bruno Fernandes

MIDMan Utd

Gameweek 7: LEE (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.2
Next 5
23.6
Price
11.9m
Owned
35%
Points
32
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.43 expected goals and 0.24 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.9; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 4.2.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.75
Assists+0.59
Clean sheet+0.21
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.02
Cards-0.17
Underlying total4.91

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LEE (A)21%4.2
Gameweek 8BOU (H)30%5.2
Gameweek 9CHE (A)16%4.8
Gameweek 10AVL (H)33%5.3
Gameweek 11LIV (A)21%4.2
Gameweek 12BRE (H)21%4.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG
2.58
xA
1.46
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
5.8
Pts/match
5.3
Price change
-0.1m
Net transfers
275,340 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6TOT (H)1-190000.020.141
5FUL (A)1-190000.280.192
4MCI (H)0-190000.030.332
3EVE (A)2-290000.150.062
2IPS (H)5-290312.020.4823
1HUL (A)0-290000.080.262

Bruno Fernandes or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number