Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Keane Lewis-Potter fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Lewis-Potter is projected for 4.0 points in Gameweek 7, Liverpool at home. Midfielder, Brentford, 5.5m, owned by 1.6% of managers; 25 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Keane Lewis-Potter

MIDBrentford

Gameweek 7: LIV (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
4.0
Next 5
19.7
Price
5.5m
Owned
1.6%
Points
24
Form
2.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

78.7 expected minutes from 472 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.24 expected goals and 0.16 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.4; blended with his form of 2.5 points a match, the projection is 4.0.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.02
Assists+0.41
Clean sheet+0.31
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.19
Underlying total4.43

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7LIV (H)31%4.0
Gameweek 8HUL (A)27%3.9
Gameweek 9NFO (H)30%4.1
Gameweek 10BHA (A)12%3.7
Gameweek 11EVE (H)30%4.0
Gameweek 12MUN (A)20%3.9

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
472
Starts
6/6
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
1.25
xA
0.83
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
8.2
Pts/match
4.0
Price change
0.0m
Net transfers
5,134 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6AVL (A)2-266000.040.042
5CHE (H)3-080000.150.013
4BOU (A)2-259000.030.131
3SUN (H)1-190000.240.402
2LEE (A)1-187010.020.136
1TOT (H)3-090100.770.1210

Lewis-Potter or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number