Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Pascal Groß fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Groß is projected for 7.2 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Midfielder, Brighton, 6.0m, owned by 40% of managers; 1 of 256 midfielders on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Pascal Groß

MIDBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
7.2
Next 5
32.3
Price
6.0m
Owned
40%
Points
53
Form
10.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

90.0 expected minutes from 540 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.34 expected goals and 0.17 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 6.5; blended with his form of 10.0 points a match, the projection is 7.2.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+2.32
Assists+0.72
Clean sheet+0.29
Bonus+1.50
Defensive contribution+0.03
Cards-0.33
Underlying total6.52

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%7.2
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%6.2
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%6.1
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%6.5
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%6.3
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%7.1

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
540
Starts
6/6
Goals
3
Assists
5
xG
2.02
xA
1.05
Clean sheets
4
Bonus
9
Def. actions/90
6.0
Pts/match
8.8
Price change
+0.5m
Net transfers
382,812 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-090010.250.196
5ARS (H)3-090110.110.2514
4COV (A)5-090120.820.1917
3LEE (H)1-190000.790.041
2CHE (A)3-490110.050.1113
1AVL (H)4-090000.000.272

Groß or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among midfielders:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number