Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Charalampos Kostoulas fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Kostoulas is projected for 3.8 points in Gameweek 7, Crystal Palace at home. Forward, Brighton, 5.7m, owned by 8.7% of managers; 10 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Charalampos Kostoulas

FWDBrighton

Gameweek 7: CRY (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.8
Next 5
17.5
Price
5.7m
Owned
8.7%
Points
29
Form
5.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

68.7 expected minutes from 412 minutes and 5 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.30 expected goals and 0.01 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 3.4; blended with his form of 5.5 points a match, the projection is 3.8.

Appearance+1.67
Goals+1.25
Assists+0.05
Bonus+0.50
Defensive contribution+0.09
Cards-0.17
Underlying total3.39

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7CRY (H)29%3.8
Gameweek 8LIV (A)24%3.4
Gameweek 9MCI (A)14%3.4
Gameweek 10BRE (H)23%3.5
Gameweek 11HUL (A)27%3.4
Gameweek 12NEW (H)31%3.8

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
412
Starts
5/6
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
1.36
xA
0.07
Clean sheets
2
Bonus
3
Def. actions/90
7.4
Pts/match
4.8
Price change
+0.2m
Net transfers
69,124 in

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6SUN (A)2-059000.010.011
5ARS (H)3-075110.180.0110
4COV (A)5-083110.390.0110
3LEE (H)1-190000.430.022
2CHE (A)3-479010.170.025
1AVL (H)4-026000.180.001

Kostoulas or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number