Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Liam Delap fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Delap is projected for 2.1 points in Gameweek 7, Arsenal at home. Forward, Nott'm Forest, 5.6m, owned by 2.3% of managers; 17 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Liam Delap

FWDNott'm Forest

Gameweek 7: ARS (H) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
2.1
Next 5
11.2
Price
5.6m
Owned
2.3%
Points
11
Form
1.5

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

58.0 expected minutes from 348 minutes and 4 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.49 expected goals and 0.11 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 2.2; blended with his form of 1.5 points a match, the projection is 2.1.

Appearance+1.40
Goals+1.01
Assists+0.16
Cards-0.33
Underlying total2.24

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7ARS (H)26%2.1
Gameweek 8IPS (A)23%2.4
Gameweek 9BRE (A)17%2.1
Gameweek 10MCI (H)20%2.3
Gameweek 11BOU (A)26%2.3
Gameweek 12CHE (H)25%2.7

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
348
Starts
4/6
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
1.90
xA
0.41
Clean sheets
1
Bonus
0
Def. actions/90
4.4
Pts/match
2.2
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
19,457 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6CRY (A)1-371001.010.062
5COV (H)0-190000.130.211
4AVL (A)2-190100.630.085
3TOT (H)0-073000.060.062
2LIV (A)2-224000.070.001
1FUL (A)3-20000.000.000

Delap or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 10:32 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number