Skip to main content
parlae.ioBeta
Sign in

Emersonn fantasy outlook, Gameweek 7

Emersonn is projected for 3.7 points in Gameweek 7, away at Man City. Forward, Ipswich Town, 5.6m, owned by 3.9% of managers; 7 of 61 forwards on projected points over the next five gameweeks.

Emersonn

FWDIpswich Town

Gameweek 7: MCI (A) Deadline Sat, Oct 17, 11:00 AM UK time (6:00 AM ET)

GW7 proj.
3.7
Next 5
19.4
Price
5.6m
Owned
3.9%
Points
28
Form
2.0

Where the Gameweek 7 projection comes from

64.5 expected minutes from 387 minutes and 6 starts in his team's 6 matches, with 0.48 expected goals and 0.03 expected assists per 90. The underlying total is 4.1; blended with his form of 2.0 points a match, the projection is 3.7.

Appearance+2.00
Goals+1.08
Assists+0.05
Bonus+1.00
Underlying total4.13

Next 6 fixtures

Parlae difficulty:1 easiest2345 hardest

GameweekOpponentClean sheetProjected
Gameweek 7MCI (A)8%3.7
Gameweek 8NFO (H)22%4.0
Gameweek 9HUL (A)19%3.8
Gameweek 10BOU (H)24%4.2
Gameweek 11TOT (A)24%3.8
Gameweek 12AVL (H)27%4.2

Advertisement

2026-27 season so far

Minutes
387
Starts
6/6
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG
2.05
xA
0.13
Clean sheets
0
Bonus
6
Def. actions/90
3.3
Pts/match
4.7
Price change
+0.1m
Net transfers
12,430 out

Last 6 matches

GWOpponentResultMinsGAxGxAPts
6FUL (H)2-170000.440.012
5EVE (A)0-180000.130.012
4CRY (A)3-262110.440.0512
3LIV (H)0-265000.220.002
2MUN (A)2-545000.000.001
1SUN (H)2-165100.820.069

Emersonn or someone else?

Next to him on the five-week projection among forwards:

Parlae is an independent site. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League, its clubs or Fantasy Premier League. Prices, ownership, transfer counts and player statistics are read from the game's public data; projections, difficulty grades and every pick on this page are Parlae's own model, not the game's.

By the Parlae deskPlayer data updated Oct 14, 2026 at 9:29 AM ETHow this is builtReport a wrong number